Live Scores

See below a list of live scores involving our top sporting teams in Nottinghamshire.

Friday 24th September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 296 & 174/5-73 & 396 Yorkshire (County Championship Division One Day 4/4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 296 & 42/1-73 & 396 Yorkshire (County Championship Division One Day 3/4)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 296-73 & 196/3 Yorkshire (County Championship Division One Day 2/4)

Tuesday 21st September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 292/9-0 Yorkshire (County Championship Division One Day 1/4)
  • Football: Belper Town 3-0 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Sunday 19th September 2021

  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Steelers 3-5 Nottingham Panthers (Aladdin Cup)

Saturday 18th September 2021

  • Football: Huddersfield Town 0-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-1 Rochdale (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-0 Maidenhead (National League)
  • Football: Bromsgrove Sporting 6-0 Worksop Town (FA Cup Second Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Mickleover 1-3 Basford United (FA Cup Second Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-1 Ilkeston Town (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers (Aladdin Cup)

Friday 17th September 2021

  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 36-26 Ampthill (Rugby Championship)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-2 Middlesbrough (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Cricket: Hampshire 226 & 178-155 & 127 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Notts County 3-2 Wealdstone (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 2-0 Gainsborough Trinity (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 1-0 Pontefract Collieries (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Halesowen Town 2-2 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Monday 13th September 2021

  • Cricket: Hampshire 226 & 133/7-155 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 2/4)

Sunday 12th September 2021

  • Cricket: Hampshire 226-29/1 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 1/4)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Cardiff City (EFL Championship)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 0-2 Cardiff Devils (Diamond Jubilee Cup)

Saturday 11th September 2021

  • Football: Walsall 3-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Weymouth 1-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 1-0 Lancaster City (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 1-1 Hebburn Town (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Yaxley 1-3 Carlton Town (Northern Premier Division Midlands Division)

Wednesday 8th September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 272 & 339/8-168 & 341 (County Championship Division One Day 4/4)

Tuesday 7th September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 272 & 339/8-168 & 115/1 (County Championship Division One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Tadcaster Albion 2-2 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Monday 6th September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 272 & 127/5-168 Lancashire (County Championship Division One Day 2/4)

Sunday 5th September 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 272-28/2 Lancashire (County Championship Division One Day 1/4)
  • Football: Wolverhampton Wanderers Women 1-0 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)

Saturday 4th September 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-3 Harrogate Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-2 Aldershot (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 1-0 Stourbridge (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-3 Stratford Town (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 2-2 Buxton (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Worksop Town 3-0 Newport Pagnall Town (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Rugby Union: Scarlets 55-21 Nottingham (Friendly)

Wednesday 1st September 2021

  • Cricket: Somerset 101 & 187-448 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Basford United U18 7-0 Kimberley Miners Welfare U18 (FA Youth Cup First Qualifying Round)

Tuesday 31st August 2021

  • Cricket: Somerset 87/7-448 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 2/4)
  • Football: Harrogate Town 3-1 Mansfield Town (EFL Trophy Group 8)

Monday 30th August 2021

  • Cricket: Somerset 0-282/6 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division One Day 1/4)
  • Football: Wrexham 1-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Grantham Town 1-1 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 1-2 Frickley Athletic (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Daventry Town 0-2 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League Mildands Division)

Sunday 29th August 2021

  • Football: Hull City Ladies 0-6 Nottingham Forest Women (Womens National League North)

Saturday 28th August 2021

  • Football: Derby County 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Swindon Town 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-1 Torquay United (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 2-2 Witton Albion (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Stockton Town 0-1 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-0 Cambridge City (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Thursday 26th August 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 3-1 Sheffield Ladies (Womens National League North)

Wednesday 25th August 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 123-125/9 Hampshire (T20 Blast Quarter Final)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 2-5 Worksop Town (FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay)

Tuesday 24th August 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers (EFL Cup Round Two)
  • Football: Basford United 1-1 Stafford Rangers (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-0 Maltby Main (FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay)

Sunday 22nd August 2021

  • Football: Burnley Women 1-4 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)

Saturday 21st August 2021

  • Football: Stoke City 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-3 Bradford City (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Barnet 0-5 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Atherton Collieries 3-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Loughborough Students 3-2 Newark (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Maltby Main 1-1 Carlton Town (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Sheffield 1-2 Sherwood Colliery (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Worksop Town 4-4 Eastwood Community (FA Cup Preliminary Round)

Friday 20th August 2021

  • Cricket: Southern Brave 97/3-96 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Men Eliminator)

Thursday 19th August 2021

  • Cricket: Glamorgan 296/9-238 Durham (One Day Cup Final)

Wednesday 18th August 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 17th August 2021

  • Football: Colchester United 1-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Matlock Town 2-1 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Sheffield 0-3 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-0 Bedworth United (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Sunday 15th August 2021

  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 122/6-124/1 Manchester Originals (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 136/3-135/8 Manchester Originals (the Hundred Men)
  • Football: Huddersfield Town Women 0-0 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)

Saturday 14th August 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Bournemouth (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Newport County (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Solihull Moors 2-2 Notts County (Friendly)
  • Football: Basford United 0-0 Scarborough Athletic (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-3 Yorkshire Amateur (Northern Premier League East Division)
  • Football: Shepshed Dynamo 1-1 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League Midlands Division)

Friday 13th August 2021

  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 125/7-129/7 Birmingham Phoenix (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 150/9-166/6 Birmingham Phoenix (the Hundred Men)

Wednesday 11th August 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-1 Bradford City (EFL Cup Round One)

Tuesday 10th August 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 211/8-210 Northamptonshire (One Day Cup Group B)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-3 Preston North End (EFL Cup Round One)

Sunday 8th August 2021

  • Cricket: England 183 & 303-278 & 52/1 India (Pataudi Trophy First Test Match Day 5/5)
  • Cricket: Glamorgan 76/2-73 Nottinghamshire (One Day Cup Group B)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets A-A Oval Invincibles (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 125/6-116/8 Oval Invincibles (the Hundred Men)
  • Football: Coventry City 2-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Saturday 7th August 2021

  • Cricket: England 183 & 303-278 & 52/1 India (Pataudi Trophy First Test Match Day 4/5)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Bristol Rovers (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-3 York City (Friendly)

Friday 6th August 2021

  • Cricket: England 183 & 25/0-278 India (Pataudi Trophy First Test Match Day 3/5)
  • Cricket: Yorkshire A-A Nottinghamshire (One Day Cup Group B)
  • Cricket: Welsh Fire 102-103/6 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Welsh Fire 139/8-140/4 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Men)

Thursday 5th August 2021

  • Cricket: England 183-125/4 India (Pataudi Trophy First Test Match Day 2/5)

Wednesday 4th August 2021

  • Cricket: England 183-21/0 India (Pataudi Trophy First Test Match Day 1/5)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 217-258/6 Derbyshire (One Day Cup Group B)

Sunday 1st August 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 145/3-144 Leicestershire (One Day Cup Group B)
  • Cricket: Birmingham Phoenix 134/9-145/5 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Birmingham Phoenix 145/4-144/6 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Men)
  • Football: Notts County 0-2 Derby County (Friendly)

Saturday 31st July 2021

  • Boxing: Leigh Wood bt Xu Can (WBA World featherweight title)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-1 Nottingham Forest U23 (Friendly)

Friday 30th July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire A-A Somerset (One Day Cup Group B) *Abandoned due to rain

Thursday 29th July 2021

  • Cricket: London Spirit 133/7-151/4 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: London Spirit 116/8-123/4 Trent Rockets (the Hundred Men)

Wednesday 28th July 2021

  • Football: Basford United  0-3 Mansfield Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Heanor Town 4-4 Carlton Town (Friendly)

Tuesday 27th July 2021

  • Cricket: Surrey 311/8-266/7 Nottinghamshire (One Day Cup Group B)
  • Football: Boston United 1-3 Notts County (Friendly)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-0 Coventry City (Friendly)
  • Football: Worksop Town 6-0 Retford United (Friendly)

Monday 26th July 2021

  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 122/7-149/7 Northern Superchargers (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 134/8-132 Northern Superchargers (the Hundred Men)

Sunday 25th July 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 237-323 Nottinghamshire (One Day Cup Group B)

Saturday 24th July 2021

  • Boxing: Ekow Essuman bt Chris Jenkins (British & Commonwealth welterweight title)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 110/7-133/5 Southern Brave (the Hundred Women)
  • Cricket: Trent Rockets 127/1-126/8 Southern Brave (the Hundred Men)
  • Football: Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Nottingham Forest (Friendly)
  • Football: Hull City 1-2 Mansfield Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Telford United 0-1 Notts County (Friendly)
  • Football: Carlton Town 3-0 Merthyr Town (Friendly)

Friday 23rd July 2021

  • Football: Worksop Town 2-1 Huddersfield Town Academy (Friendly)

Thursday 22nd July 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 6-0 Lincoln City Women (Friendly)

Wednesday 21st July 2021

  • Football: Staveley Miners Welfare 4-0 Carlton Town (Friendly)

Tuesday 20th July 2021

  • Football: Basford United 1-1 Nottingham Forest U23 (Friendly)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-1 Grimsby Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Northampton Town 0-2 Nottingham Forest (Friendly)

Sunday 18th July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 221/4-143 Durham (T20 Blast North Group)

Saturday 17th July 2021

  • Football: Coalville Town 0-2 Notts County (Friendly)
  • Football: Port Vale 0-2 Nottingham Forest (Friendly)

Friday 16th July 2021

  • Cricket: England 201-232/6 Pakistan (T20 International)
  • Cricket: Leicestershire 177/8-173 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Football: Corby Town 0-3 Basford United (Friendly)
  • Football: Matlock Town 1-0 Mansfield Town (Friendly)

Wednesday 14th July 2021

  • Cricket: Durham 165 & 188/4-328 & 217 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)

Tuesday 13th July 2021

  • Cricket: Durham 165-328 & 125/5 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Retford United 1-9 Mansfield Town (Friendly)

Monday 12th July 2021

  • Cricket: Durham 0-312/9 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Sunday 11th July 2021

  • Cricket: Durham 0-312/9 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Saturday 10th July 2021

  • Football: Alfreton Town 1-2 Nottingham Forest (Friendly)

Friday 9th July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 65/0-60/3 Yorkshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 6th July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 307-149 & 122 Derbyshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)

Monday 5th July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 256/6-149 Derbyshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Sunday 4th July 2021

  • Nottinghamshire 0-91/5 Derbyshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Friday 2nd July 2021

  • Cricket: Birmingham Bears 63-177/9 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Thursday 1st July 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 156/4-154 Leicestershire (T20 Blast North Group)

Saturday 26th June 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 173/6-166/7 Lancashire (T20 Blast North Group)

Friday 25th June 2021

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 137/9-137/9 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 89/0-86/8 Worcestershire Rapids (T20 Blast North Group)

Sunday 20th June 2021

  • Cricket: Lancashire 172/4-172/4 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Friday 18th June 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 152/6-150/6 Derbyshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 15th June 2021

  • Cricket: Durham 182/8-195/5 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)

Sunday 13th June 2021

  • Cricket: Northamptonshire 200/7-214/7 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Tennis: Konta 2-0 Zhang (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Final)

Saturday 12th June 2021

  • Football: Torquay United 4-2 Notts County (National League Playoffs Semi-Final) *aet
  • Tennis: Konta 2-1 Stojanovic (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Semi Final)
  • Tennis: Zhang 2-0 Davis (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Semi Final)

Friday 11th June 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 211/9-229/5 Birmingham Bears (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Tennis: Konta 2-1 Van Uytvanck (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Quarter Final)
  • Tennis: Stojanovic 2-0 Martincova (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Quarter Final)
  • Tennis: Davis 2-1 Riske (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Quarter Final)
  • Tennis: Mladenovic 1-2 Zhang (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Quarter Final)
  • Tennis: Boulter 1-0 Davis (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Quarter Final)

Thursday 10th June 2021

  • Tennis: Wang Xiy 1-2 Riske (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Golubic 0-2 Van Uytvanck (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Konta 2-1 Kozlova (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Mladenovic 2-1 McNally (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Vekic 0-2 Stojanovic (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Garcia-Perez 1-2 Martincova (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Boulter 2-0 Watson (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)
  • Tennis: Diyas 0-2 Zhang (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Three)

Wednesday 9th June 2021

  • Cricket: Worcestershire 152/6-152-8 Nottinghamshire (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Tennis: Melinkova 0-2 Van Uytvanck (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Mladenovic 2-1 Nara (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Bouzkova 0-2 Boulter (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Rodionova 0-2 Zhang (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Davis 2-1 Dart (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: McNally 2-0 Hibino (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Moore 1-2 Watson (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)

Tuesday 8th June 2021

  • Tennis: Kozlova 2-1 Brengle (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Vekic 2-0 Kung  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Dodin 0-2 Stojanovic  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Konta 2-0 Pattinama Kerkhove  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Golubic 1-0 Ahn  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Dolehide 0-2 Martincova  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: McHale 1-2 Garcia-Perez  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)
  • Tennis: Dias 2-1 Cabrera  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round Two)

Monday 7th June 2021

  • Tennis: Dolehide 2-0 Gatto-Montecone  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Jones 1-2 Garcia-Perez  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Rodionova 2-1 Wang Xin  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Wang Y 1-2 Cabrera  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: McNally 2-0 Raina  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Tomova 1-2 Nara  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Raducanu – Dart  (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Osorio Serrano 0-2 Boulter (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)

Sunday 6th June 2021

  • Cricket: Essex 210-293 & 44/2 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)
  • Tennis: Inglis 0-2 Pattinama Kerkhove (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Volynets 1-2 Melnikova (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Ahn 2-1 Burrage (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Gasanova 1-2 Kozlova (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Silva 1-2 Moore (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Di Giusseppe 0-2 Wang Xiy (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Dodin 2-0 Vandeweghe (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)
  • Tennis: Kung 2-0 Grey (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Round One)

Saturday 5th June 2021

  • Cricket: Essex 180/7-293 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Notts County 3-2 Chesterfield (National League Playoffs Round One)
  • Tennis: Kozlova 2-1 Kostic (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Melnikova 1-2 Vandeweghe (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Pattinama Kerkhove 2-0 Bains (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Di Giusseppe 1-2 Moore (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Silva 2-0 Murray (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Garcia-Perez 0-2 Volynets (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Raina 2-0 Perez (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)
  • Tennis: Grey 2-1 Webley-Smith (WTA Nottingham Open Ladies Singles Qualification Round)

Friday 4th June 2021

  • Cricket: Essex 0-248/6 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Thursday 3rd June 2021

  • Cricket: Essex 0-248/6 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Sunday 30th May 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 341 & 264-297 & 138 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)

Saturday 29th May 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 341-297 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Bromley 1-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Rugby Union: Doncaster Knights 29-24 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Friday 28th May 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 341-173/3 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Thursday 27th May 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 250/6-0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Sunday 23rd May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 400/5dec-80 & 150 Worcestershire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 22-20 Bedford Blues (RFU Championship)

Saturday 22nd May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 400/5dec-53/6 Worcestershire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Notts County 3-0 Weymouth (National League)

Friday 21st May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 51/3-0 Worcestershire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Thursday 20th May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 51/3-0 Worcestershire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Tuesday 18th May 2021

  • Football: Wrexham 0-1 Notts County (National League)

Saturday 15th May 2021

  • Football: Notts County 2-2 Bromley (National League)
  • Rugby Union: Richmond 17-34 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Tuesday 11th May 2021

  • Football: Maidenhead United 0-4 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 9th May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 3232-99 & 194 Essex (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)

Saturday 8th May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 323-99 & 129/3 Essex (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Preston North End (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Port Vale 0-3 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Barnet 1-4 Notts County (National League)

Friday 7th May 2021

  • Basketball: London Lions 77-68 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Playoff Semi Final)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 323-99 & 129/3 Essex (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Thursday 6th May 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 188/4-99 Essex (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Tuesday 4th May 2021

  • Football: Notts County 3-2 Sutton United (National League)

Sunday 2nd May 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 80-64 Manchester Met Mystics (WBBL Playoff Quarter Final)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 5-2 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series Final Match Two)

Saturday 1st May 2021

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 105 & 159-256 & 318 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 4-1 Oldham Athletic (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Altrincham 1-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 5-3 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series Final Match One)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 0-56 Saracens (RFU Championship)

Friday 30th April 2021

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 105 & 23/0-256 & 318 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)

Thursday 29th April 2021

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 86/8-256 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Wednesday 28th April 2021

  • Basketball: Oaklands Wolves 48-56 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-1 Coventry Blaze (Elite Series Semi Final 2nd Leg)

Tuesday 27th April 2021

  • Football: Eastleigh 2-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Coventry Blaze 0-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite Series Semi Final 1st Leg)

Sunday 25th April 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 58-69 Durham Palatinates (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Worcestershire 436-276 & 236/0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Coventry Blaze (Elite Series) *aot

Saturday 24th April 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 85-74 Newcastle Eagles (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Hemel Storm 101-68 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Cricket: Worcestershire 436-276 & 87/0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Stoke City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Salford City 2-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Torquay United 2-2 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 5-4 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series) *aot
  • Rugby Union: Jersey Reds 55-12 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Friday 23rd April 2021

  • Cricket: Worcestershire 436-99/0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4) 11:00

Thursday 22nd April 2021

  • Cricket: Worcestershire 305/7-0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Wednesday 21st April 2021

  • Basketball: Cardiff Met Archers 62-67 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Football: Birmingham City 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-4 Manchester Storm (Elite Series)

Tuesday 20th April 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 3-0 Scunthorpe United (EFL League Two)

Monday 19th April 2021

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Manchester Storm (Elite Series)

Sunday 18th April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 273 & 260-201/9 & 333/7 Warwickshire (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)

Saturday 17th April 2021

  • Basketball: Sevenoaks Suns 76-62 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 69-84 Barking Abbey (NBL1)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 273 & 260-201/9 & 85/3 Warwickshire (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-2 Huddersfield Town (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Stevenage 0-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 0-1 Eastleigh (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-4 Coventry Blaze (Elite Series) *aot
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 22-33 Cornish Pirates (RFU Championship)

Friday 16th April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 273 & 128/2-201/9 Warwickshire (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series)

Thursday 15th April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 273-24/2 Warwickshire (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Wednesday 14th April 2021

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Manchester Storm (Elite Series) *aot

Tuesday 13th April 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 68-47 Oaklands Wolves (WBBL)
  • Football: Solihull Moors 2-1 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 11th April 2021

  • Basketball: Leicester Riders 88-50 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Bradford Dragons 80-74 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 267 & 298/5-330 & 332/4 dec Durham (County Championship Group One Day 4/4)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 1-3 Coventry Blaze (Elite Series)

Saturday 10th April 2021

  • Basketball: Worthing Thunder 86-75 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 267-330 & 332/4 Durham (County Championship Group One Day 3/4)
  • Football: Bristol City 0-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Hartlepool United 2-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-8 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series)
  • Rugby Union: Hartpury 15-13 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Friday 9th April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 165/7-330 Durham (County Championship Group One Day 2/4)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-1 Newport County (EFL League Two)

Thursday 8th April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 0-241/7 Durham (County Championship Group One Day 1/4)

Wednesday 7th April 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 72-61 Manchester Met Mystics (WBBL)

Tuesday 6th April 2021

  • Ice Hockey Nottingham Panthers 3-1 Manchester Storm (Elite Series)

Monday 5th April 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Exeter City 0-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Woking 2-4 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 4th April 2021

  • Football: Wolverhampton Wanderers Women 2-2 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s FA Cup Round Two) *5-4 on pens aet
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 1-3 Coventry Blaze (Elite Series)

Saturday 3rd April 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 304-192 dec & 99/8 Leicestershire (Friendly Day 2/2)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Sheffield Steelers (Elite Series)

Friday 2nd April 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 53-65 Sevenoaks Suns (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 75/2-192/4 dec Leicestershire (Friendly Day 1/2)
  • Football: Cardiff City 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-2 Leyton Orient (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-0 Wrexham (National League)

Wednesday 31st March 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 291-131 & 106/2 Nottinghamshire (Friendly Day 2/2)

Tuesday 30th March 2021

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 93/1-131 Nottinghamshire (Friendly Day 1/2)
  • Football: Notts County 0-1 Aldershot Town (National League)

Sunday 28th March 2021

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Lions 7-4 Widnes Wild (NIHL North Cup)

Saturday 27th March 2021

  • Football: Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-3 Hornchurch (FA Trophy Semi Final) *4-5 on pens
  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Scimitars 7-4 Nottingham Lions (NIHL North Cup)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 24-36 Coventry (RFU Championship)

Friday 26th March 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 410/4 & 123/5-291/9 dec Oxford University (Friendly Day 3/3)

Thursday 25th March 2021

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 410/4-291/9 Oxford University (Friendly Day 2/3)

Wednesday 24th March 2021

  • Basketball: Caledonia Pride 75-92 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 410/4-0 Oxford University (Friendly Day 1/3)

Tuesday 23rd March 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-0 Forest Green Rovers (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Yeovil Town 2-2 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 21st March 2021

  • Basketball: Leicester Warriors 76-58 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 64-96 London Lions (WBBL Trophy Final)
  • Rugby Union: Ampthill 31-15 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Saturday 20th March 2021

  • Football: Brentford 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-2 Grimsby Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-0 Yeovil Town (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Lions 6-8 Blackburn Hawks (NIHL North Cup)

Wednesday 17th March 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-2 Norwich City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Basford United U18 0-4 West Bromwich Albion U18 (FA Youth Cup Round Three)

Tuesday 16th March 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-1 Carlisle United (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Boreham Wood 2-2 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 14th March 2021

  • Basketball: Hemel Storm 109-68 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)

Saturday 13th March 2021

  • Basketball: Manchester Met Mystics 75-90 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Trophy Semi Final)
  • Basketball: Team Newcastle University 91-68 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Reading (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Crawley Town 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Wealdstone 0-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Blackburn Hawks 7-6 Nottingham Lions (NIHL North Cup)

Tuesday 9th March 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 3-1 Cheltenham Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-2 Halifax Town (National League)

Sunday 7th March 2021

  • Basketball: Newcastle Eagles 75-59 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 3-52 Ealing Trailfinders (RFU Championship)

Saturday 6th March 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 75-93 Oaklands Wolves (NBL1)
  • Football: Watford 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Barrow 2-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Ice Hockey: Widnes Wild 6-3 Nottingham Lions (NIHL North Cup)

Wednesday 3rd March 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 75-41 Durham Palatinates (WBBL Trophy Round Two)

Tuesday 2nd March 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Luton Town (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Bradford City 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-2 Kings Lynn Town (National League)

Sunday 28th February 2021

  • Basketball: London Lions 79-61 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Lions 6-5 Sheffield Scimitars (NIHL North Cup) *aot

Saturday 27th February 2021

  • Basketball: Thames Valley Cavaliers 122-49 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-0 Morecambe (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-1 Oxford City (FA Trophy Quarter Final)

Friday 26th February 2021

  • Football: Derby County 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 23rd February 2021

  • Football: Rotherham United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Harrogate Town 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Stockport County 0-0 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 21st February 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 80-95 Essex Rebels (NBL1)

Saturday 20th February 2021

  • Basketball: Durham Palatinates 53-78 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-3 Cambridge United (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 0-1 Chesterfield (National League)

Wednesday 17th February 2021

  • Football: Swansea City 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-3 Bolton Wanderers (EFL League Two)

Tuesday 16th February 2021

  • Football: Kings Lynn Town 0-1 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 14th February 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 96-50 Caledonia Pride (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Loughborough Riders 96-63 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Colchester United 2-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)

Saturday 13th February 2021

  • Basketball: Manchester Met Mystics 61-95 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Boxing: Leigh Wood bt Reece Mould (British featherweight title)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-0 Bournemouth (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 9th February 2021

  • Football: Walsall 1-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-1 Dagenham & Redbridge (National League)

Saturday 6th February 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 76-79 Leicester Warriors (NBL1)
  • Football: Wycombe Wanderers 0-3 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 Notts County (FA Trophy Round Five) *2-4 on pens

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

  • Football: Coventry City 1-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Saturday 30th January 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 79-98 Reading Rockets (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-0 Barnsley (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Weymouth 0-1 Notts County (National League)

Thursday 28th January 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 74-94 London Lions (WBBL)

Wednesday 27th January 2021

  • Football: Notts County 2-0 Solihull Moors (National League)

Saturday 23rd January 2021

  • Basketball: Essex Rebels 95-91 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Football: Swansea City 5-1 Nottingham Forest (FA Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Southend United 0-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 0-0 Torquay United (National League)

Wednesday 20th January 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Middlesbrough (EFL Championship)

Saturday 16th January 2021

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 98-67 Essex Rebels (WBBL)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Millwall (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Stockport County 1-2 Notts County (FA Trophy Round Four)

Wednesday 13th January 2021

  • Football: Oldham Athletic 2-3 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)

Sunday 10th January 2021

  • Football: Cheltenham Town 2-1 Mansfield Town (FA Cup Round Three) *aet

Saturday 9th January 2021

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Cardiff City (FA Cup Round Three)

Tuesday 5th January 2021

  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Salford City (EFL League Two)

Saturday 2nd January 2021

  • Football: Preston North End 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 4-0 Port Vale (EFL League Two)

For a list of results in 2020 click here