Live Scores

See below a list of live scores involving our top sporting teams in Nottinghamshire.

Tuesday 22nd September 2020

  • Football: AFC Mansfield 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-5 Newark (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Banbury United 1-0 Carlton Town (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Chasetown 2-1 Basford United (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: West Bridgford 0-1 Halesowen Town (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Westfields 1-3 Worksop Town (FA Cup First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Hallam 2-2 Retford (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Barrow Town 4-7 Hucknall Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Clipstone 3-2 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 0-3 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 4-1 Graham St Prims (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Teversal 1-4 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)

Sunday 20th September 2020

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 150/6-132 Durham Jets (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Football: West Bromwich Albion Women 2-2 Nottingham Forest Women (Womens National League North)
  • Hockey: Wimbledon 3-3 Beeston (Mens Premier Division)

Saturday 19th September 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-2 Cardiff City (EFL Championship)
  • Hockey: Beeston 0-2 Hampstead & Westminster (Womens Premier Division)
  • Football: Leyton Orient 2-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Basford United 0-2 Warrington Town (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-3 Lincoln United (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Worksop Town 6-2 Loughborough Dynamo (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Newark 2-0 Tividale (Midland Football League)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Clifton All Whites 0-2 Quorn (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Clipstone 2-3 Radford (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Dunkirk 1-2 Harrowby United (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Retford 0-2 Cammell Laird (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Selston 3-3 Eastwood Community (FA Vase First Qualifying Round) *4-3 on pens
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 3-0 St Andrews (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Teversal 0-3 Shirebrook Town (FA Vase First Qualifying Round)
  • Football: Heanor Town 0-3 Ollerton Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Kimberley Miners Welfare 1-1 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-4 Belper United (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 3-4 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)

Friday 18th September 2020

  • Cricket: Leicestershire Foxes 163/6-162/7 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Thursday 17th September 2020

  • Cricket:  Notts Outlaws 143/2-142/8 Derbyshire Falcons(T20 Blast North Group)

Wednesday 16th September 2020

  • Football: Selston 0-12 Long Eaton United (Midland Football League)

Tuesday 15th September 2020

  • Football: West Bridgford 2-1 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)

Sunday 13th September 2020

  • Cricket: Cavaliers & Carrington 212/7-168 Papplewick & Linby (Dan Sutton Trophy Final)
  • Cricket: Derbyshire Falcons 185/6-198/6 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Saturday 12th September 2020

  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 189/8-204/8 Cavaliers & Carrington (Dan Sutton Trophy Semi Final)
  • Cricket: Radcliffe-on-Trent 127-234/6 Papplewick & Linby (Dan Sutton Trophy Semi Final)
  • Hockey: Beeston 9-1 Fareham (Mens England Hockey Championship Final)
  • Football: Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Anstey Nomads 1-2 Worksop Town (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Cleethorpes Town 0-1 AFC Mansfield (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Maltby Main 0-4 Newark (FA Cup Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Stouport Swifts 2-1 Selston (Midland Football League)
  • Football: Belper United 2-4 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Dunkirk 3-1 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 1-5 Clipstone (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 3-1 Shirebrook Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 2-1 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Kimberley Miners Welfare 5-0 Radford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ollerton Town 9-0 Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League)

Friday 11th September 2020

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 169/4-167/5 Lancashire Lightening (T20 Blast North Group)

Wednesday 9th September 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 422 & 82/1-294 & 329 Durham (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 4/4)

Tuesday 8th September 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 422-294 & 131/2 Durham (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 3/4)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-3 Manchester City U21 (EFL Trophy Group E)
  • Football: Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-4 Worksop Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Kimberley Miners Welfare 1-3 Carlton Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Basford United 2-2 Nottingham Forest U23 (Friendly)
  • Football: Ilkeston Town 3-0 Eastwood Community (Friendly)

Monday 7th September 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 251/2-294 Durham (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 2/4)

Sunday 6th September 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 0-275/8 Durham (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 1/4)
  • Football: Dronfield Town Ladies 2-1 Arnold Eagles Women (FA Womens Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Notts County Women 4-4 Lincoln United Ladies (FA Womens Cup Extra Preliminary Round) *2-3 on pens
  • Football: Rise Park Ladies 3-0 Asfordby Amateurs Ladies (FA Womens Cup Extra Preliminary Round)

Saturday 5th September 2020

  • Cricket: Attenborough 169/9-172/6 Plumtree (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Caythorpe 110-205/7 Hucknall (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Clifton Village 104/192 Wollaton (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Cuckney 98-200/9 Kimberley Institute (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Papplewick & Linby 100/2-96 Mansfield Hosiery Mills (Notts Premier League North)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-2 Clifton Robinsons (Womens England Hockey Championships Final)
  • Football: Barnsley 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Cup Round One)
  • Football: Newark 2-0 Worcester City (Midland Football League)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 2-3 Eastwood Community (Friendly)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare (Friendly)
  • Football: Ilkeston Town 0-2 Notts County (Friendly)

Friday 4th September 2020

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 124/5-123/8 Leicestershire Foxes (T20 Blast North Group) 18:00

Thursday 3rd September 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers Women (Friendly)
  • Football: South Normanton Athletic 1-5 Clipstone (Friendly)

Wednesday 2nd September 2020

  • Cricket: Lancashire Lightening A-A Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Football: Bottesford Town 2-1 Selston (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-1 Loughborough University (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round) *4-2 on pens

Tuesday 1st September 2020

  • Football: AFC Mansfield 2-1 Sherwood Colliery (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Newark 4-0 Deeping Rangers (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round)
  • Football: Radford 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round) *3-4 on pens
  • Football: West Bridgford 1-1 Dunkirk (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round) *5-3 on pens

Monday 31st August 2020

  • Cricket: Hucknall 124/242/8 Cuckney (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 147-162/8 Papplewick & Linby (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 124/7-129/6 Caythorpe (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Plumtree 66/9-301/6 Radcliffe-on-Trent (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Wollaton 155/8-153 Attenborough (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 194/4-190 Yorkshire Vikings (T20 Blast North Group)

Saturday 29th August 2020

  • Cricket: Lightening 146-206/9 Thunder (Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 West Bromwich Albion (Friendly)
  • Cricket: Caythorpe 186/6-147/5 Papplewick & Linby (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Clifton Village 194-7-164/8 Radcliffe-on-Trent (Notts Premier League South) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Hucknall 218/5-58/1 Kimberley Institute (Notts Premier League North) *Abandoned
  • Cricket: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 153/5-0 Cuckney (Notts Premier League North) *Abandoned
  • Cricket: Wollaton 188/7-137/7 Plumtree (Notts Premier League South) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Durham Jets 181/3-185/4 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Alfreton Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Belper United 3-2 Selston (Friendly)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-1 Nottingham Forest Academy (Friendly)
  • Football: Maltby Main 1-0 Worksop Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Newark 4-0 Ilkeston Town (Friendly)

Thursday 27th August 2020

  • Cricket: Yorkshire Vikings A-A Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Wednesday 26th August 2020

  • Football: Maltby Main 3-3 Retford United (Friendly)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Belper Town (Friendly)

Tuesday 25th August 2020

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 222 & 237/4-343/8 dec Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 4/4)
  • Football: Clipstone 3-2 Chesterfield (Friendly)
  • Football: Basford United 2-1 Gedling Miners Welfare (Friendly)
  • Football: Garforth Town 2-2 Worksop Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Harworth Coliery 1-2 AFC Mansfield (Friendly)
  • Football: West Bridgford 3-5 Carlton Town (Friendly)

Monday 24th August 2020

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 222 & 143/3-344/8 dec Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 3/4)

Sunday 23rd August 2020

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 222-221/2 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 2/4)
  • Cricket: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 95-122/6 Hucknall (Notts Premier League North)

Saturday 22nd August 2020

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 222-48/0 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 1/4)
  • Cricket: Attenborough 133/6-196/9 Clifton Village (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Cuckney 193/3-192/8 Caythorpe (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 84/0-148 Mansfield Hosiery Mills (Notts Premier League North) *Home win D&L
  • Cricket: Papplewick & Linby 114/1-113 Hucknall (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Plumtree 123/9-95/3 Cavaliers & Carrington (Notts Premier League South) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Radcliffe-on-Trent 136/8-171 Wollaton (Notts Premier League South)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-3 Rotherham United (Friendly)
  • Football: Pontefract Collieries 1-0 AFC Mansfield (Friendly)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-1 Radford (Friendly)
  • Football: Long Eaton United 2-1 Basford United (Friendly)
  • Football: Worksop Town 4-1 Emley (Friendly)
  • Boxing: Shakan Pitters bt Chad Sugden (British Light Heavyweight Title) *Unanimous decision

Tuesday 18th August 2020

  • Cricket: Lancashire 173 & 120/0-472 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 4/4)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-0 Nottingham Forest U23 (Friendly)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 5-3 Burton Joyce (Friendly)
  • Football: Basford United 1-1 Eastwood Community (Friendly)
  • Football: Clifton All Whites 0-1 Carlton Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Clipstone 0-3 Matlock Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Dunkirk 0-3 Ilkeston Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 3-3 Selston (Friendly)

Monday 17th August 2020

  • Cricket: Lancashire 129/6-472 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 3/4)

Sunday 16th August 2020

  • Cricket: Lancashire 0-268/2 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 2/4)
  • Cricket: Cavaliers & Carrington A-A Wollaton (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Papplewick & Linby 123/8-79/3 Cuckney (Notts Premier League North) *Home win D&L
  • Cricket: Plumtree A-A Clifton Village (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Radcliffe-on-Trent A-A Attenborough (Notts Premier League South)
  • Football: Sleaford Town Ladies 1-8 Notts County Women (Friendly)

Saturday 15th August 2020

  • Cricket: Lancashire 0-268/2 Nottinghamshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 1/4)
  • Cricket: Attenborough 157/9-160/8 Radcliffe-on-Trent (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Caythorpe 191-259/3 Kimberley Institute (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Clifton Village 187/9-188/5 Plumtree (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Cuckney 145/9-141 Papplewick & Linby (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Hucknall 184/8-145 Mansfield Hosiery Mills (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Wollaton 191/7-193/6 Cavaliers & Carrington (Notts Premier League South)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-2 Long Eaton United (Friendly)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 1-2 Kettering Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Hall Road Rangers 1-3 AFC Mansfield (Friendly)
  • Football: Handsworth 2-2 Newark (Friendly)
  • Football: Worksop Town 3-1 Parkgate (Friendly)

Friday 14th August 2020

  • Football: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2-3 Kimberley Miners Welfare (Friendly)

Thursday 13th August 2020

  • Football: Birstall United 1-7 Eastwood Community (Friendly)

Wednesday 12th August 2020

  • Football: Clay Cross Town 5-1 Ollerton Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 0-3 Carlton Town (Friendly)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare (Friendly)
  • Football: Stapleford Town 1-1 Gedling Miners Welfare (Friendly)

Tuesday 11th August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 355 & 97-264 & 278 Yorkshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 4/4)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-2 Peterborough United (Friendly)
  • Football: Clifton 2-1 Pinxton (Friendly)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 0-3 Sheffield (Friendly)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 1-4 Selston (Friendly)
  • Football: Retford United 3-1 Hallam (Friendly)
  • Football: Sandiacre Town 1-2 Dunkirk (Friendly)

Monday 10th August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 355-264 & 259/7 Yorkshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 3/4)

Sunday 9th August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 355-264 Yorkshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 2/4)
  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 238/6-158 Caythorpe (Notts Premier League North)

Saturday 8th August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 13/1-264 Yorkshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 1/4)
  • Cricket: Cavaliers & Carrington 138-217 Radcliffe-on-Trent (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Hucknall 205-207/8 Caythorpe (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 188/189 Cuckney (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 93-95/3 Papplewick & Linby (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Plumtree 149-158 Attenborough (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Wollaton 171/8-114 Clifton Village (Notts Premier League South)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-0 Harrowby United (Friendly)
  • Football: Basford United 1-0 Kimberley Miners Welfare (Friendly)
  • Football: Retford United 3-2 Clipstone (Friendly)
  • Football: Stapleford Town 1-3 Dunkirk (Friendly)

Friday 7th August 2020

  • Football: Eastwood Community 2-1 Leeds United EPDS U18 (Friendly)

Wednesday 5th August 2020

  • Football: Ollerton Town 3-0 Collingham (Friendly)

Tuesday 4th August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 324 & 279-239 & 365/7 Derbyshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 4/4)
  • Football: Carlton Town 3-1 Selston (Friendly)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-4 AFC Mansfield (Friendly)
  • Football: Retford United 2-1 Swallownest (Friendly)

Monday 3rd August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 324 & 279-239 & 129/1 Derbyshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 3/4)

Sunday 2nd August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 324 & 84/3-239 Derbyshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 2/4)
  • Football: Notts County 1-3 Harrogate Town (National League Playoff Final)

Saturday 1st August 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 324-9/0 Derbyshire (Bob Willis Trophy North Group Day 1/4)
  • Cricket: Attenborough 141-135/4 Wollaton (Notts Premier League South) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Caythorpe 223/8-192 Mansfield Hosiery Mills (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Clifton Village 214/9-216/2 Cavaliers & Carrington (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Cuckney 126/4-125 Hucknall (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Papplewick & Linby 149-196/6 Kimberley Institute (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Radcliffe-on-Trent 186/2-183/6 Plumtree (Notts Premier League South)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-1 Buxton (Friendly)
  • Football: Clipstone 1-6 AFC Mansfield (Friendly)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 6-2 Burton Joyce (Friendly)

Wednesday 29th July 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 370/10-0 Leicestershire (Friendly Day 2/2)

Tuesday 28th July 2020

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 0-336/6 Leicestershire (Friendly Day 1/2)

Saturday 25th July 2020

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 137/0-84/2 Nottinghamshire (Friendly Day 2/2)
  • Cricket: Cavaliers & Carrington 61/3-147/7 Plumtree (Notts Premier League South) *Home win D&L
  • Cricket: Caythorpe A-A Cuckney (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Clifton Village A-A Attenborough (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Hucknall 86/5-189/6 Papplewick & Linby (Notts Premier League North) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Mansfield Hosiery Mills 84/6-251/7 Kimberley Institute (Notts Premier League North) *Away win D&L
  • Cricket: Wollaton 140/7-50/3 Radcliffe-on-Trent (Notts Premier League South) *Away win D&L
  • Football: Notts County 2-0 Barnet (National League Play-Off Semi Final)

Friday 24th July 2020

  • Cricket: Warwickshire 182-144/5 Nottinghamshire (Friendly Day 1/2)

Wednesday 22nd July 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-4 Stoke City (EFL Championship)

Sunday 19th July 2020

  • Football: Barnsley 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Saturday 18th July 2020

  • Cricket: Attenborough 68-223(6) Cavaliers & Carrington (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Cuckney 234(5)-153 Mansfield Hosiery Mills (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Kimberley Institute 236(7)-202(9) Hucknall (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Papplewick & Linby 195(8)-102 Caythorpe (Notts Premier League North)
  • Cricket: Plumtree 117-172(9) Wollaton (Notts Premier League South)
  • Cricket: Radcliffe-on-Trent 157(4)-156(9) Clifton Village (Notts Premier League South)

Thursday 16th July 2020

  • Football: Notts County 3-3 Boston United (Friendly)

Wednesday 15th July 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Swansea City (EFL Championship)

Saturday 11th July 2020

  • Football: Preston North End 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Notts County 1-3 Dorking Wanderers (Friendly)

Tuesday 7th July 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Fulham (EFL Championship)

Saturday 4th July 2020

  • Football: Derby County 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Wednesday 1st July 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Bristol City (EFL Championship)

Sunday 28th June 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Huddersfield Town (EFL Championship)

Saturday 20th June 2020

  • Football: Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Sunday 15th March 2020

  • Football: AFC Fylde Ladies 0-1 Nottingham Forest Women (Womens National League North)
  • Hockey: Hampstead & Westminster 2-0 Beeston (Mens Premier Division)

Saturday 14th March 2020

  • Hockey: Hampstead & Westminster 4-0 Beeston (Womens Premier Division)
  • Football: Notts County 4-0 Eastleigh (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Scarborough Athletic (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 4-0 Glossop North End (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Chasetown 0-2 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Haughmond 2-3 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Wulfrunians 1-1 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Belper United 0-1 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Borrowash Victoria 2-0 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 1-2 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 1-4 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Kimberley Miners Welfare 1-2 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 1-3 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 2-2 Hucknall Town (East Midlands Counties League)

Wednesday 11th March 2020

  • Football: Selston 2-5 AFC Wulfrunians (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Clifton All Whites 1-1 Graham St Prims (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 0-3 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)

Tuesday 10th March 2020

  • Football: Notts County 3-1 Aldershot Town (National League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 4-0 Market Drayton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 0-0 Maltby Main (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Ollerton Town 0-1 Brigg Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Belper United 2-0 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Dunkirk 3-3 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Radford 1-4 Heanor Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 3-1 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)

Sunday 8th March 2020

  • Hockey: Beeston 1-7 Surbiton (Mens Premier Division)
  • Football: Huddersfield Town Women 1-1 Nottingham Forest Women (Womens National League North)
  • Basketball: Essex & Herts Leopards 127-95 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 65-70 Essex Rebels (WBBL)

Saturday 7th March 2020

  • Football: Northampton Town 1-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Barrow 0-2 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 0-2 Buxton (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Leek Town 3-2 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Sheffield 3-1 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Gresley 1-1 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Walsall Wood 2-0 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 1-2 Bridlington Town (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Brigg Town 2-1 Retford (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Hallam 0-0 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Clifton All Whites 1-0 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Clipstone 3-4 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 0-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 3-2 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Radford 1-4 West Bridgford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 0-2 Heanor Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 1-1 Hucknall Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 1-2 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Hockey:  Beeston 0-2 East Grinstead (Womens Premier Division)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 65-78 Durham Palatinates (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 95-111 Thames Valley Cavaliers (NBL1)

Friday 6th March 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-3 Millwall (EFL Championship)

Wednesday 4th March 2020

  • Football: Selston 0-2 Walsall Wood (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Albion Sports 0-2 AFC Mansfield (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Heanor Town 5-0 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 1-0 Clipstone (East Midlands Counties League)

Tuesday 3rd March 2020

  • Football: AFC Fylde 1-2 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 2-2 Chasetown (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-1 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Dunkirk 2-2 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-2 Radford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 0-2 Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties League)

Monday 2nd March 2020

  • Football: Middlesbrough 2-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Basford United 0-2 Nantwich Town (Northern Premier League)

Sunday 1st March 2020

  • Rugby Union: Cornish Pirates 21-15 Nottingham (RFU Championship)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-4 Coventry Blaze (Elite League)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 76-41 Caledonia Pride (WBBL)

Saturday 29th February 2020

  • Hockey: Buckingham 0-1 Beeston (Womens Premier Division)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-2 Wimbledon (Mens Premier Division)
  • Football: Notts County 5-0 Aveley (FA Trophy Quarter Final)
  • Football: Stamford 2-1 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Romulus 1-0 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Retford 1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Clipstone 0-1 Shirebrook Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Basketball: Oaklands Wolves 61-76 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 79-72 Barking Abbey Crusaders (NBL1)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 7-3 Cardiff Devils (Elite League)

Wednesday 26th February 2020

  • Football: Ingles 1-3 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Newark Town 1-3 Notts County (Notts FA Senior Cup Quarter Final)

Tuesday 25th February 2020

  • Football: Cardiff City 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Carlton Town 1-1 Gedling Miners Welfare (Notts FA Senior Cup Quarter Final) *5-4 on pens
  • Football: Newark Flowserve 3-0 Eastwood Community (Notts FA Senior Cup Quarter Final)

Sunday 23rd February 2020

  • Hockey: Beeston 3-2 Bowden (Womens Premier Division)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 2-1 AFC Fylde Ladies (Womens National League North)
  • Hockey: Beeston 2-1 University of Exeter (Mens Premier Division)
  • Basketball: Bradford Dragons 94-95 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 66-65 Manchester Mystics (WBBL)
  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 4-1 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Saturday 22nd February 2020

  • Hockey: Beeston 3-4 Holcombe (Mens Premier Division)
  • Hockey: Loughborough Students 1-0 Beeston (Womens Premier Division)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-0 Queens Park Rangers (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Cheltenham Town 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Hartlepool United 2-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 2-1 Atherton Collieries (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Sporting Khalsa 2-0 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Retford 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Rossington Main 1-2 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Barrow Town 4-1 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 1-2 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 1-0 Hucknall Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 2-0 Radford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 70-62 Cardiff Met Archers (WBBL)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-6 Sheffield Steelers (Elite League)

Friday 21st February 2020

  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 15-0 Doncaster (Championship Cup Quarter Final)

Wednesday 19th February 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Glasgow Clan 2-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-2 Newcastle Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)

Sunday 16th February 2020

  • Basketball: Sheffield Hatters 82-64 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 5-0 Ollerton Town Ladies (Notts FA Womens Senior Cup Semi Final)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women Reserves 7-0 Arnold Town Ladies (Notts FA Womens Senior Cup Semi Final)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-0 Belfast Giants (Elite League)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 115-106 Westminster Warriors (NBL1)

Saturday 15th February 2020

  • Football: West Bromwich Albion 2-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Hockey: Beeston 2-1 Clifton Robinsons (Womens Premier Division)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-0 Newport County (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-1 Woking (National League)
  • Football: Belper Town 1-2 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 2-0 Athersley Recreation (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Clipstone 1-0 Belper United (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare v Radford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 2-1 Shirebrook Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 82-92 Durham Palatinates (WBBL Trophy Semi Final)

Friday 14th February 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Fife Flyers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 33-26 Hartpury (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 12th February 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Manchester Storm 4-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 1-2 Matlock Town (Northern Premier League Cup Round Three)
  • Football: Tividale 2-1 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Newark Town 5-0 Kimberley Miners Welfare (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four)

Tuesday 11th February 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Charlton Athletic (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Leyton Orient 2-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 3-2 Rossington Main (Northern Counties East League Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Ingles (East Midlands Counties League Cup Quarter Final)

Saturday 8th February 2020

  • Football: Morecambe 1-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Yeovil Town 1-2 Notts County (FA Trophy Round Three)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-0 Leeds United (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Basford United 1-1 FC United of Manchester (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Wisbech Town 0-1 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Worksop Town 3-1 Chasetown (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Newark Flowserve 0-0 Stourport Swifts (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Selston 3-2 Highgate United (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Liversedge 1-1 AFC Mansfield (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Retford 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Winterton Rangers 1-0 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Clipstone 3-1 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 4-0 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Radford 1-1 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-4 Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 2-1 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Teversal 1-4 Graham St Prims (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 2-0 Ingles (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Basketball: Derby Trailblazers 97-90 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)

Friday 7th February 2020

  • Rugby Union: London Scottish 17-30 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 5th February 2020

  • Football: Carlton Town 2-3 Loughborough Dynamo (Northern Premier League South East Division)

Tuesday 4th February 2020

  • Football: Basford United 1-2 Nottingham Forest U23 (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Sutton Coldfield Town 2-0 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Newark Flowserve 3-2 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 2-1 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Belper United 3-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League Cup Quarter Final)
  • Football: West Bridgford 3-1 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League Cup Quarter Final)

Sunday 2nd February 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-0 Fife Flyers (Elite League)

Saturday 1st February 2020

  • Football: Birmingham City 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-2 Carlisle United (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-0 Chesterfield (National League)
  • Football: Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-4 Sheffield (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: AFC Wulfrunians 1-3 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Coventry Sphinx 1-1 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 1-2 Bottesford Town (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Ollerton Town 3-0 Campion (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Barrow Town 3-4 West Bridgford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Belper United 2-5 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 4-0 Heanor Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 2-3 Ingles (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 1-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 3-3 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 4-0 Clipstone (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 2-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Steelers 1-5 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 31st January 2020

  • Rugby Union: Yorkshire Carnegie 10-62 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 29th January 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-4 Cardiff Devils (Challenge Cup Semi Final Second Leg)
  • Football: Bingham Town 1-2 Carlton Town (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four) *aet
  • Football: Eastwood Community 4-1 Ollerton Town (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 2-2 Gedling Miners Welfare (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four) *4-5 on pens

Tuesday 28th January 2020

  • Football: Brentford 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Oldham Athletic 3-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Heather St Johns 2-1 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 3-0 Garforth Town (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: West Bridgford 2-4 Heanor Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Barrow Town 2-2 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League Cup Quarter Final) *9-8 on pens

Monday 27th January 2020

  • Football: Basford United 1-0 Witton Albion (Northern Premier League)

Sunday 26th January 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Cardiff Devils 4-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Saturday 25th January 2020

  • Football: Mansfield Town 3-0 Bradford City (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Dagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 1-0 Morpeth Town (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Leek Town 3-0 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Sheffield 0-3 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Newark Flowserve 1-3 Long Eaton United (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Sporting Khalsa 7-0 Selston (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Yorkshire Amateur 3-0 AFC Mansfield (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: East Hull 1-10 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Retford 0-0 North Ferriby (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Gedling Miners Welfare 3-0 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Graham St Prims 1-1 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Heanor Town 2-2 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 5-2 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 4-3 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 2-0 Clipstone (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-5 Guildford Flames (Elite League)

Friday 24th January 2020

  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 12-19 Newcastle Falcons (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 22nd January 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Cardiff Devils 5-5 Nottingham Panthers (Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-1 Reading (Championship)

Tuesday 21st January 2020

  • Football: Glossop North End 1-1 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 1-3 Notts County (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Teversal 1-0 Arnold Town (Notts FA Senior Cup Round Four) *aet
  • Football: Borrowash Victoria 0-4 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)

Sunday 19th January 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Luton Town (EFL Championship)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 81-94 Leicester Warriors (NBL1)
  • Ice Hockey: Fife Flyers 2-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Saturday 18th January 2020

  • Football: Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 0-0 Dover Athletic (National League)
  • Football: Stalybridge Celtic 2-3 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Worksop Town 3-1 Market Drayton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Boldmere St Michaels 1-4 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Armthorpe Welfare 0-3 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Parkgate 1-3 Retford (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Belper United 0-0 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Clipstone 1-1 Heanor Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Dunkirk 6-1 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 3-0 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Sherwood Colliery 2-0 West Bridgford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 1-5 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Rugby Union: Doncaster Knights 16-15 Nottingham (RFU Championship)
  • Basketball: Manchester Mystics 76-64 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)

Thursday 16th January 2020

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-2 Glasgow Clan (Elite League)

Wednesday 15th January 2020

  • Football: Penistone Church 2-2 Worksop Town (Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter Final) *4-3 on pens

Tuesday 14th January 2020

  • Football: Basford United 0-5 Matlock Town (Northern Premier League Cup Round Two)

Sunday 12th January 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 1-0 Middlesbrough Women (Womens National League North)
  • Basketball: Newcastle Eagles 70-66 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 87-125 Hemel Storm (NBL1)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Neman Grodno (Continental Cup Final)

Saturday 11th January 2020

  • Football: Reading 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 3-4 Forest Green Rovers (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge (FA Trophy Round Two)
  • Football: Longridge Town 5-1 Newark Flowserve (FA Vase Round Four)
  • Football: Basford United 3-0 Bamber Bridge (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 6-4 Wisbech Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-2 Glossop North End (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Selston 2-2 Haughmond (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Ollerton Town 0-0 Hallam (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Clifton All Whites 1-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Heanor Town 2-4 Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Hucknall Town 0-2 Radford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Ingles 0-2 Eastwood Community (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Dunkirk (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Teversal 0-2 Clipstone (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: West Bridgford 1-1 Belper United (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Cracovia Krakow (Continental Cup Final)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 67-97 Reading Rockets (NBL1)

Friday 10th January 2020

  • Ice Hockey: SonderjyskE 2-1 Nottingham Panthers (Continental Cup Final)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 10-18 Ealing Trailfinders (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 8th January 2020

  • Football: Kimberley Miners Welfare 0-4 Teversal (East Midlands Counties League)

Tuesday 7th January 2020

  • Football: Coventry Sphinx 2-3 Newark Flowserve (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Borrowash Victoria 1-5 West Bridgford (East Midlands Counties League Cup Round Two)

Sunday 5th January 2020

  • Football: Chelsea 2-0 Nottingham Forest (FA Cup Round Three)
  • Ice Hockey: Manchester Storm 0-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Saturday 4th January 2020

  • Basketball: Loughborough Riders 96-84 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-1 Grimsby Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-1 Bromley (National League)
  • Football: Matlock Town 0-3 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Sutton Coldfield Town 1-1 Carlton Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Wisbech Town 0-1 Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Newark Flowserve 3-2 Lye Town (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: Selston 1-3 Romulus (Midland Football League Premier Division)
  • Football: AFC Mansfield 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare (Northern Counties East League Premier Division)
  • Football: Dronfield Town 2-4 Retford (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Hall Road Rangers 1-0 Ollerton Town (Northern Counties East League Division One)
  • Football: Belper United 7-1 Gedling Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Clipstone 1-1 Kimberley Miners Welfare (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Dunkirk 5-0 West Bridgford (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Eastwood Community 2-0 Barrow Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Heanor Town 4-0 Hucknall Town (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Radford 2-1 Graham St Prims (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-2 Borrowash Victoria (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Shirebrook Town 0-2 Clifton All Whites (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Football: Teversal 1-4 Ingles (East Midlands Counties League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-3 Dundee Stars (Elite League)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 65-47 BA London (WBBL)

Wednesday 1st January 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-2 Blackburn Rovers (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Cambridge United 2-3 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Maidenhead United 0-0 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 0-0 Grantham Town (Northern Premier League)
  • Football: Carlton Town 0-1 Kidsgrove Athletic (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Football: Worksop Town 0-3 Frickley Athletic (Northern Premier League South East Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Steelers 2-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)