What’s On

See below a list of upcoming fixtures involving our top sporting teams in Nottinghamshire.

Saturday 5th December 2020

  • Basketball: Sevenoaks Suns v Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Cup Semi Final) 13:30
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods v Derby Trailblazers (NBL1) 18:30
  • Football: Reading v Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship) 12:30
  • Football: Mansfield Town v Crawley Town (EFL League Two) 15:00
  • Football: Notts County v Woking (National League) 15:00
  • Football: Carlton Town v Cleethorpes Town (Northern Premier League South East Division) 15:00
  • Football: Boldmere St Michaels v Newark (FA Vase Round Two) 15:00
  • Football: Radford v Bewdley Town (FA Vase Round Two) 15:00
  • Hockey: Clifton Robinsons v Beeston (Womens Premier Division) 13:30

Sunday 6th December 2020

  • Hockey: Beeston v Old Georgians  (Mens Premier Division) 14:00

Tuesday 8th December 2020

  • Football: Notts County v Boreham Wood (National League) 19:45
  • Football: Basford United v Rushall Olympic (FA Trophy Round One) 19:45
  • Football: Newcastle Town v Worksop Town (Northern Premier League South East Division) 19:45
  • Football: Bridlington Town v AFC Mansfield (Northern Counties East League Premier Division) 19:45
  • Football: Retford v Emley (Northern Counties East League Division One) 19:45
  • Football: Ingles v Sherwood Colliery (East Midlands Counties League) 19:30

Wednesday 9th December 2020

  • Football: Norwich City v Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship) 19:45

Saturday 12th December 2020

  • Basketball: Cardiff Met Archers v Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL) 15:15
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods v Bradford Dragons (NBL1) 14:00
  • Football: Nottingham Forest v Brentford (EFL Championship) 15:00
  • Football: Grimsby Town v Mansfield Town (EFL League Two) 15:00
  • Football: Yeovil Town v Notts County (National League) 15:00
  • Football: Basford United v South Shields (Northern Premier League) 15:00
  • Football: Carlton Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels (Northern Premier League South East Division) 15:00
  • Football: Worksop Town v Ilkeston Town (Northern Premier League South East Division) 15:00
  • Football: AFC Mansfield v Maltby Main (Northern Counties East League Premier Division) 15:00
  • Football: Winterton Rangers v Retford (Northern Counties East League Division One) 15:00

Sunday 13th December 2020

  • Football: Burnley Women v Nottingham Forest Women (Womens National League North) 14:00
  • Hockey: University of Exeter v Beeston (Mens Premier Division) 14:00

Tuesday 15th December 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest v Sheffield Wednesday (EFL Championship) 19:45
  • Football: Carlisle United v Mansfield Town (EFL League Two) 19:00
  • Football: Notts County v Stockport County (National League) 19:45

Saturday 19th December 2020

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats v Leicester Riders (WBBL) 15:00
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods v Team Newcastle University (NBL1) 18:30
  • Football: Millwall v Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship) 15:00
  • Football: Mansfield Town v Southend United (EFL League Two) 15:00

Sunday 20th December 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women v West Bromwich Albion Women (Womens National League North) 14:00

Saturday 26th December 2020

  • Football: Nottingham Forest v Birmingham City (EFL Championship) 15:00
  • Football: Scunthorpe United v Mansfield Town (EFL League Two) 15:00
  • Football: Kings Lynn Town v Notts County (National League) 15:00

Monday 28th December 2020

  • Football: Notts County v Hartlepool United (National League) 15:00

Tuesday 29th December 2020

  • Football: Stoke City v Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship) 20:00
  • Football: Mansfield Town v Salford City (EFL League Two) 19:00

Saturday 2nd January 2021

  • Football: Preston North End v Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship) 15:00
  • Football: Mansfield Town v Port Vale (EFL League Two) 15:00
  • Football: Notts County v Kings Lynn Town (National League) 15:00

Sunday 3rd January 2021

  • Basketball: Leicester Riders v Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL) 16:00