Live Scores

See below a list of live scores involving our top sporting teams in Nottinghamshire.

Wednesday 29th June 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 551/8 dec-376 & 261/1 Middlesex (County Championship Division Two) *day 4/4

Tuesday 28th June 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 551/8 dec-376 & 31/0 Middlesex (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4

Monday 27th June 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 551/8 dec-106/4 Middlesex (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Sunday 26th June 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 378/4-0 Middlesex (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Friday 24th June 2022

  • Cricket: Durham 96/5-98/9 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Thursday 23rd June 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 247/6-153/9 Derbyshire Phantoms (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 21st June 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 123-170 Leicestershire Foxes (T20 Blast North Group)

Sunday 19th June 2022

  • Cricket: Lancashire Lightning 181/4-179/7 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Friday 17th June 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 206-261/2 Birmingham Bears (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 14th June 2022

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 440 & 99-548/9 dec Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4

Monday 13th June 2022

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 440-373/5 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Sunday 12th June 2022

  • Cricket: Leicestershire 340/8-0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Friday 10th June 2022

  • Cricket: Leicestershire Foxes 123-127/5 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Monday 6th June 2022

  • Cricket: Yorkshire Vikings 202/5-179/7 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Sunday 5th June 2022

  • Cricket: Birmingham Bears 98/5-97/5 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Friday 3rd June 2022

  • Cricket: Derbyshire Falcons 178-182/3 Notts Outlaws (T20 Blast North Group)

Tuesday 31st May 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 91-178/7 Lancashire Lightning (T20 Blast North Group)

Monday 30th May 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 140/6-0 Northamptonshire Steelbacks (T20 Blast North Group) *match abandoned due to rain

Sunday 29th May 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Huddersfield Town (EFL Championship Playoff Final)

Saturday 28th May 2022

  • Football: Mansfield Town 0-3 Port Vale (EFL League Two Playoff Final)

Friday 27th May 2022

  • Cricket: Notts Outlaws 168/6-164/9 Worcestershire Rapids (T20 Blast North Group)

Monday 23rd May 2022

  • Football: Notts County 1-2 Grimsby Town (National League Playoff Round One) *aet

Sunday 22nd May 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 358 & 167/0-260 & 262 Derbyshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 4/4

Saturday 21st May 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 358 & 3/0-260 & 262 Derbyshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4

Friday 20th May 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 334/7-260 Derbyshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Thursday 19th May 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 22/0-260 Derbyshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Wednesday 18th May 2022

  • Football: Northampton Town 0-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two Playoff Semi Final 2nd leg)

Tuesday 17th May 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-2 Sheffield United (EFL Championship Playoff Semi Final 2nd leg) *3-1 pens

Sunday 15th May 2022

  • Cricket: Middlesex 195 & 133/3-415 & 295/5 dec Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 4/4
  • Football: Maidenhead United 0-1 Notts County (National League)

Saturday 14th May 2022

  • Cricket: Middlesex 195 & 69/3-415 & 295/5 dec Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4
  • Football: Sheffield United 1-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship Playoff Semi Final 1st leg)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Northampton Town (EFL League Two Playoff Semi Final 1st leg)

Friday 13th May 2022

  • Cricket: Middlesex 195-415 & 113/3 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Thursday 12th May 2022

  • Cricket: Middlesex 0-329/5 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Wednesday 11th May 2022

  • Football: Manchester United U18 3-1 Nottingham Forest U18 (FA Youth Cup Final)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 10-1 Mansfield Town Ladies (County Cup Final)

Saturday 7th May 2022

  • Basketball: Sevenoaks Suns 66-64 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Playoff Semi Final)
  • Football: Hull City 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-2 Forest Green Rovers (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-0 Altrincham (National League)

Tuesday 3rd May 2022

  • Football: Bournemouth 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Monday 2nd May 2022

  • Football: Salford City 2-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-0 Dover Athletic (National League)

Sunday 1st May 2022

  • Basketball: Leicester Riders 69-81 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Playoff Quarter Final)

Saturday 30th April 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 266 & 233/5-159 & 339 Worcestershire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 5-1 Swansea City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Aldershot Town 3-1 Notts County (National League)

Friday 29th April 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 266-159 & 225/5 Worcestershire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Thursday 28th April 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 203/7-159 Worcestershire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Tuesday 26th April 2022

  • Football: Fulham 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-0 Stevenage (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Dover Athletic 0-3 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 24th April 2022

  • Basketball: Essex Rebels 88-91 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Guildford Flames (Elite League Playoffs Quarter Final 2nd Leg)

Saturday 23rd April 2022

  • Cricket: Durham 230 & 117-488/9 dec Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4
  • Football: Peterborough United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-0 Crawley Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 3-1 Weymouth (National League)
  • Football: Witton Albion 4-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 4-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League Playoffs Quarter Final 1st Leg)
  • Rugby Union: Bedford Blues 52-19 Nottingham (RFU Championship Cup Round One 2nd Leg)

Friday 22nd April 2022

  • Cricket: Durham 230-371/3 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4

Thursday 21st April 2022

  • Cricket: Durham 230-50/0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Monday 18th April 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 4-0 West Bromwich Albion (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Carlisle United 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Mickleover (Northern Premier League)

Sunday 17th April 2022

  • Basketball: Newcastle Eagles 68-88 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 302 & 242-379 & 166/3 Glamorgan (County Championship Division Two) *day 4/4
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-7 Cardiff Devils (Elite League)

Saturday 16th April 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 85-77 Durham Palatinates (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 302 & 224/8-379 Glamorgan (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4
  • Football: Stafford Rangers 0-1 Basford United (Northern Premier League)

Friday 15th April 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 302-354/9 Glamorgan (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4
  • Football: Luton Town 1-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-3 Sutton United (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 4-1 Kings Lynn Town (National League)

Thursday 14th April 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 302-33/0 Glamorgan (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Wednesday 13th April 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 102-79 Sevenoaks Suns (WBBL)
  • Football: Loughborough Lightning Women 1-1 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 9-1 Coventry Blaze (Elite League)

Sunday 10th April 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 73-81 Cardiff Met Archers (WBBL)
  • Cricket: Sussex 375 & 172-534/9 dec & 14/0 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 4/4
  • Football: Middlesbrough Women 0-7 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)
  • Hockey: University of Exeter 4-3 Beeston (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-5 Guildford Flames (Elite League)

Saturday 9th April 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 78-91 Leicester Riders (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Team Solent Kestrels 104-80 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1 Playoff Semi Final)
  • Cricket: Sussex 375 & 29/1-534/9 dec Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 3/4
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-0 Birmingham City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Scunthorpe United 0-4 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Torquay United 5-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Matlock Town (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-3 Clifton Robinsons (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Coventry Blaze 4-6 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 8th April 2022

  • Cricket: Sussex 375-214/5 Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 2/4
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 14-38 Bedford Blues (RFU Championship Cup Round One 1st Leg)

Thursday 7th April 2022

  • Cricket: Sussex 302/6- Nottinghamshire (County Championship Division Two) *day 1/4

Wednesday 6th April 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-0 Coventry City (EFL Championship)
  • Ice Hockey: Dundee Stars 8-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Tuesday 5th April 2022

  • Football: Forest Green 1-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Warrington Town (Northern Premier League)

Sunday 3rd April 2022

  • Football: Brighouse Town Ladies 0-1 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)
  • Hockey: Beeston 0-4 Oxted (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-10 Coventry Blaze (Elite League)

Saturday 2nd April 2022

  • Basketball: Oaklands Wolves 77-84 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 88-79 Worthing Thunder (NBL1 Playoff Quarter Final)
  • Football: Blackpool 1-4 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 1-0 Northampton Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Southend United 0-3 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Whitby Town 0-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Steelers 6-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 1st April 2022

  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 5-26 Doncaster Knights (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 30th March 2022

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 115/2-183/3 Nottinghamshire (Friendly) *day 2/2

Tuesday 29th March 2022

  • Cricket: Derbyshire 127/4-234/7 Nottinghamshire (Friendly) *day 1/2
  • Football: Hartlepool United 2-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)

Sunday 27th March 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 192/5-115/3 Warwickshire (Friendly) *day 2/2
  • Football: Derby County Women 1-0 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)

Saturday 26th March 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 61-91 London Lions (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 87-81 Worthing Thunder (NBL1)
  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 130/1-194/4 Warwickshire (Friendly) *day 1/2
  • Football: Oldham Athletic 1-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-1 Chesterfield (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Bamber Bridge (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Durham 1-0 Beeston (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-1 Wimbledon (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Belfast Giants 4-1 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 25th March 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Belfast Giants 2-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Thursday 24th March 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 440/9 dec & 324/5 dec-238 & 141/1 Loughborough University (Friendly) *day 3/3

Wednesday 23rd March 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 440/9 dec & 54/1-238 Loughborough University (Friendly) *day 2/3

Tuesday 22nd March 2022

  • Cricket: Nottinghamshire 440/9 dec-16/1 Loughborough University (Friendly) *day 1/3
  • Football: Rochdale 0-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-0 Boreham Wood (National League)

Sunday 20th March 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 0-1 Liverpool (FA Cup Quarter Final)
  • Football: Notts County Women 0-7 Nottingham Forest Women (County Cup Semi Final)
  • Hockey: Beeston 1-2 Brooklands Manchester University (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Glasgow Clan 3-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League) *aot

Saturday 19th March 2022

  • Basketball: Derby Trailblazers 102-88 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Dagenham & Redbridge 1-2 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: FC United of Manchester 3-2 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: East Grinstead 2-3 Beeston (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-0 Sheffield Steelers (Elite League)

Wednesday 16th March 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 15th March 2022

  • Football: Port Vale 3-1 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Stockport County 2-1 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 13th March 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 82-70 Leicester Warriors (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 2-0 Stoke City Ladies (Women’s National League North)
  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 5-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League) *aot
  • Hockey: Oxted 1-2 Beeston (Men’s Premier Division)

Saturday 12th March 2022

  • Basketball: Sheffield Hatters 87-80 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Leicester Warriors 84-70 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 4-0 Reading (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Basford United 1-1 South Shields (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Beeston 1-7 Surbiton (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Rugby Union: Jersey Reds 48-12 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Friday 11th March 2022

  • Football: Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 1-2 Wrexham (FA Trophy Quarter Final)

Wednesday 9th March 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Fife Flyers 3-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League) *aot

Tuesday 8th March 2022

  • Football: Solihull Moors 3-3 Notts County (National League)

Monday 7th March 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-1 Huddersfield Town (FA Cup Round Five)

Sunday 6th March 2022

  • Basketball: Cardiff Met Archers 74-82 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Thames Valley Cavaliers 84-99 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Cheltenham Town Ladies 0-3 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League Plate Semi Final)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 5-2 Manchester Storm (Elite League)

Saturday 5th March 2022

  • Basketball: London Lions 82-39 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL Trophy Semi Final)
  • Basketball: Team Solent Kestrels 95-63 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Notts County 1-1 Yeovil Town (National League)
  • Football: Radcliffe 3-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Wimbledon 4-0 Beeston (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Manchester Storm 7-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 4th March 2022

  • Football: Sheffield United 1-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Exeter City (EFL League Two)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 12-19 Richmond (RFU Championship)

Thursday 3rd March 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 1-0 West Bromwich Albion Women (Women’s National League North)

Wednesday 2nd March 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Coventry Blaze 5-0 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Tuesday 1st March 2022

  • Football: Chesterfield 3-1 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 27th February 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers Women (Women’s National League North)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-1 University of Exeter (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 1-3 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 22-47 Bedford Blues (RFU Championship)

Saturday 26th February 2022

  • Basketball: Hemel Storm 79-98 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-0 Bristol City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Bradford City 0-2 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Woking 0-2 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Hyde United 0-1 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Beeston 2-4 Hampstead & Westminster (Women’s Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 3-7 Sheffield Steelers (Elite League)

Wednesday 23rd February 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Belfast Giants 2-1 Nottingham Panthers (Challenge Cup Semi Final)

Tuesday 22nd February 2022

  • Football: Preston North End 0-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Notts County 1-1 Halifax Town (National League)

Sunday 20th February 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 1-0 Hull City Ladies (Women’s National League North)
  • Hockey: Beeston 3-2 Durham University (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-3 Belfast Giants (Elite League) *pens

Saturday 19th February 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 95-79 Manchester Met Mystics (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 107-97 London Lions (NBL1)
  • Football: Newport County 1-1 Mansfield Town (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Notts County 2-0 Eastleigh (National League)
  • Hockey: Clifton Robinsons 2-3 Beeston (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Coventry Blaze 0-1 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: London Scottish 24-36 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 16th February 2022

  • Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Manchester Storm (Elite League)

Sunday 13th February 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 73-93 Team Solent Kestrels (NBL1)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-1 Cardiff Devils (Elite League)

Saturday 12th February 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 81-78 Essex Rebels (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Oaklands Wolves 70-75 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-2 Stoke City (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Bristol Rovers 0-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Halifax Town 1-2 Notts County (FA Trophy Round Five)
  • Football: Ashton United 0-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Hockey: Brooklands Manchester University 2-2 Beeston (Men’s Premier Division)
  • Hockey: Surbiton 1-1 Beeston (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Cardiff Devils 5-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 11th February 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Manchester Storm 4-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 27-15 Coventry (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 9th February 2022

  • Football: Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)

Tuesday 8th February 2022

  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-1 Colchester United (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 6-1 Barnet (National League)
  • Football: Buxton 1-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)

Sunday 6th February 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 117-82 Cardiff Met Archers (WBBL Trophy Round Two)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 4-1 Leicester City (FA Cup Round Four)
  • Football: Alnwick Town Ladies 0-1 Nottingham Forest Women (FA Women’s National League Plate Quarter Final)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Fife Flyers (Elite League) *aot

Saturday 5th February 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 95-98 Team Newcastle University (NBL1)
  • Football: Notts County 1-2 Grimsby Town (National League)
  • Hockey: Beeston 1-2 East Grinstead (Women’s Premier Division)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Glasgow Clan (Elite League) *aot

Friday 4th February 2022

  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 31-41 Jersey Reds (RFU Championship)

Tuesday 2nd February 2022

  • Football: Harrogate Town 0-0 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)

Sunday 30th January 2022

  • Basketball: Bradford Dragons 79-87 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Cardiff City 2-0 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 5-2 Dundee Stars (Elite League)

Saturday 29th January 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 93-83 Bradford Dragons (NBL1)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-0 Leyton Orient (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Bromley 0-1 Notts County (National League)
  • Football: Basford United 1-2 Morpeth Town (Northern Premier Division)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 0-8 Manchester City Women (Women’s FA Cup Round Four)
  • Ice Hockey: Cardiff Devils 5-1 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Thursday 27th January 2022

  • Football: Sheffield Ladies 0-2 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)

Tuesday 25th January 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 3-0 Barnsley (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Wealdstone 0-0 Notts County (National League)

Sunday 23rd January 2022

  • Basketball: Gloucester City Queens 75-69 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest Women 1-0 Stoke City Ladies (Women’s National League North)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 1-2 Glasgow Clan (Elite League)

Saturday 22nd January 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 81-68 Caledonia Pride (WBBL)
  • Football: Nottingham Forest 2-1 Derby County (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Barrow 1-3 Mansfield Town (EFL League Two)
  • Ice Hockey: Sheffield Steelers 4-2 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: Cornish Pirates 52-17 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Wednesday 19th January 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 3-2 Nottingham Panthers (Challenge Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg)

Sunday 16th January 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 108-74 Oaklands Wolves (NBL1)
  • Football: Huddersfield Town Women 2-1 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North)
  • Ice Hockey: Dundee Stars 5-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League) *aot

Saturday 15th January 2022

  • Basketball: Nottingham Wildcats 90-83 Gloucester City Queens (WBBL Trophy Round One)
  • Basketball: Nottingham Hoods 97-67 Essex Rebels (NBL1)
  • Football: Millwall 0-1 Nottingham Forest (EFL Championship)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-0 Walsall (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Notts County 2-1 Eastleigh (FA Trophy Round Four)
  • Football: Gainsborough Trinity 1-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Fife Flyers 2-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Friday 14th January 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Glasgow Clan 2-5 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)
  • Rugby Union: Nottingham 21-34 Ealing Trailfinders (RFU Championship)

Tuesday 11th January 2022

  • Football: Mansfield Town 3-2 Swindon Town (EFL League Two)
  • Football: Kings Lynn Town 2-4 Notts County (National League)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Guildford Flames (Challenge Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg)

Sunday 9th January 2022

  • Football: Nottingham Forest 1-0 Arsenal (FA Cup Round Three)
  • Football: Bedworth United 1-5 Nottingham Forest Women (Women’s National League North Plate Round Two)
  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 4-2 Fife Flyers (Elite League)

Saturday 8th January 2022

  • Basketball: Durham Palatinates 92-77 Nottingham Wildcats (WBBL)
  • Basketball: Loughborough Riders 82-94 Nottingham Hoods (NBL1)
  • Football: Mansfield Town 2-3 Middlesbrough (FA Cup Round Three)
  • Football: Scarborough 3-0 Basford United (Northern Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Guildford Flames 3-4 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

Monday 3rd January 2022

  • Ice Hockey: Nottingham Panthers 2-7 Belfast Giants (Elite League)

Sunday 2nd January 2022

  • Football: Notts County 3-1 Wrexham (National League)
  • Rugby Union: Hartpury 30-26 Nottingham (RFU Championship)

Saturday 1st January 2022

  • Football: Basford United 0-1 Grantham Town (Northern Premier League)
  • Ice Hockey: Manchester Storm 4-0 Nottingham Panthers (Elite League)

For a list of results in 2021 click here